Christopher LambertCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Place: Great Neck, NY

Birthday: March 29, 1957, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father was a U.N. diplomat.
  • Was raised in France and Switzerland.
  • Briefly worked at the London Stock Exchange.
  • Cast as the titular heroes of Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984) and Beowulf (1999).
  • Best known for his work in the Highlander franchise as Connor MacLeod.
  • Cowrote, coproduced and starred in the 1999 crime-drama Resurrection.
  • Produces Côtes-du-Rhône wines.

Awards

  • 0, — :

Relationships

  • Sophie Marceau — Significant Other
  • Diane Lane — Ex-wife
  • Alba Parietti — Ex-significant Other
  • Jaimyse Haft — Ex-wife
  • Eleanor Jasmine — Daughter
  • Princess Stephanie — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended the Paris Conservatoire, Paris, France

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop