Christopher Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Knight

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Fair Brady Interview
04:13 — |America's Next Top Model|Christopher Knight|My Fair Brady|Adrianne Curry|John Henson"
The Brady Bunch - 256 Packs of Gum
03:03 — Bobby plays pool against Mike's boss and whoops his good.
The Brady Bunch - Extraterrestrial Sighting
03:48 — Peter and Bobby camp out in the backyard to take pictures of a UFO they see.
The Brady Bunch - I'm Dying
03:53 — Peter is convinced he has a life-threatening illness.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:30am
The Brady BunchThe Slumber CaperNew(Season 2, Episode 3) POP

Marcia's slumber party is put on hold after she's accused of drawing an insulting picture of her teacher (guest star E.G. Marshall, Robert Reed's cohort on “The Defenders”). But when the party finally proceeds, the boys make some itchy alterations to t (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
The Brady BunchThe Un-Underground MovieNew(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

Greg goes Hollywood while making a Thanksgiving movie on location in the Brady backyard, until the whole family squabbles over the script and casting of his epic Pilgrim turkey. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:30am
The Brady BunchGoing, Going...SteadyNew(Season 2, Episode 5) POP

Marcia falls for a 13-year-old insect collector and takes up her honey's hobby to win his affections. Harvey Klinger: Billy Corcoran. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Mike: Robert Reed. Greg: Barry Williams. Jan: Eve Plumb.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry
Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Separating

Another reality TV couple bites the dust? On their fifth wedding anniversary, Adrianne Curry and Chr…

Christopher Knight by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Brady Kid to Host New Trivial Pursuit

From Surreal Life to Celebrity Circus, Christopher "Peter Brady" Knight has been all over the realit…

Sabato and TV Guide's Carita get into the swing of things.
A TV Guider Runs Off and Joins the (Celebrity) Circus

Warning: Joining NBC's Celebrity Circus could be hazardous to your health. "On [other shows], they c…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »