Christopher Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Knight

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Knight Spills TMZ Secrets
01:06 — Christopher Knight from “The Brady Bunch” tells our camera guy to ask Charles about beer bottles, and the most hilarious set of photos of Charles get (more…)
If A Man Answers - Official Trailer
01:29 — Rich, beautiful and stylish socialite Chantal Stacy has just married charming, talented photographer Eugene Wright. On the advice of her mother, Chant (more…)
The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.
The Brady Bunch - Don't Crush the Egg!
05:04 — Marcia and Greg compete in a driving obstacle course.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Hair-Brained Scheme(Season 5, Episode 22) HALMRK

Bobby sells Greg hair tonic, and the stuff has a disastrous effect when used. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Greg: Barry Williams. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Jan: Eve Plumb.

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Honeymoon(Season 1, Episode 1) HALMRK

The pilot from 1969 recounts the chaotic Brady wedding, which ends with the kids crashing the honeymoon. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Jan: Eve Plumb (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
The Brady BunchDear Libby(Season 1, Episode 2) HALMRK

The kids fear that either Carol or Mike authored an advice-column item venting about a new spouse and stepkids. Libby: Joe De Winter. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Cindy: (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry
Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Separating

Another reality TV couple bites the dust? On their fifth wedding anniversary, Adrianne Curry and Chr…

Christopher Knight by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Brady Kid to Host New Trivial Pursuit

From Surreal Life to Celebrity Circus, Christopher "Peter Brady" Knight has been all over the realit…

Sabato and TV Guide's Carita get into the swing of things.
A TV Guider Runs Off and Joins the (Celebrity) Circus

Warning: Joining NBC's Celebrity Circus could be hazardous to your health. "On [other shows], they c…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind