Christopher Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Knight

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.
The Brady Bunch - Don't Crush the Egg!
05:04 — Marcia and Greg compete in a driving obstacle course.
The Brady Bunch - Anybody Can
02:04 — Marcia tries to help Jan find something she can be good at.
The Brady Bunch - Bobby the Great
02:57 — Bobby dreams about being a champion pool player.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:30am
The Brady BunchA Room at the TopNew(Season 4, Episode 23) POP

Greg and Marcia both want the attic for a bedroom. Greg: Barry Williams. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Alice: Ann B. Davis.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
The Brady BunchAdios, Johnny BravoNew(Season 5, Episode 1) POP

Greg's audition for a TV show attracts a talent scout. Greg: Barry Williams. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Tami: Claudia Jennings.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:30am
The Brady BunchMail Order HeroNew(Season 5, Episode 2) POP

Bobby claims to know Joe Namath, and now all his friends want to meet the star quarterback. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Cindy: Susan Olsen.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry
Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Separating

Another reality TV couple bites the dust? On their fifth wedding anniversary, Adrianne Curry and Chr…

Christopher Knight by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Brady Kid to Host New Trivial Pursuit

From Surreal Life to Celebrity Circus, Christopher "Peter Brady" Knight has been all over the realit…

Sabato and TV Guide's Carita get into the swing of things.
A TV Guider Runs Off and Joins the (Celebrity) Circus

Warning: Joining NBC's Celebrity Circus could be hazardous to your health. "On [other shows], they c…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member