Christopher Knight Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christopher Knight Photos

  • Christopher Knight, Miss Piggy and Kermit the Frog - The 2006 TV Land Awards, March 19, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Knight, Adrianne Curry and Danny Bonaduce - VH1 Big in '05 Awards, December 3, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Knight - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards, September 18, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry - Pamela Anderson Launches Her New Clothing Line in Las Vegas, February 16, 2005
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Tara Kraft, Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry - Star Magazine Style Lounge Presented by Kari Feinstein PR, February 11, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Celebrity Circus - Christopher Knight
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Celebrity Circus - Blu Cantrell, Christopher Knight, Rachel Hunter, Antonio Sabato Jr., Janet Evans, Wee Man and Stacy Dash
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Celebrity Circus - Blu Cantrell, Christopher Knight, Rachel Hunter, Wee Man, Antonio Sabato Jr. and Janet Evans
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC

Shop