Christopher Knight Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Reality Cast Member
2008
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Guest
2005
Reality Cast Member
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2001
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1989
Actor
1984
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1969
Actor
1962
Actor
1960

Shop