Christopher Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Knight

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry
Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Separating

Another reality TV couple bites the dust? On their fifth wedding anniversary, Adrianne Curry and Chr…

Christopher Knight: I Had to Choose Between My Wife and Brady Mom

In this video, Christopher Knight first talks about the "insidiously difficult" job of hosting a gam…

Christopher Knight by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Brady Kid to Host New Trivial Pursuit

From Surreal Life to Celebrity Circus, Christopher "Peter Brady" Knight has been all over the realit…

Sabato and TV Guide's Carita get into the swing of things.
A TV Guider Runs Off and Joins the (Celebrity) Circus

Warning: Joining NBC's Celebrity Circus could be hazardous to your health. "On [other shows], they c…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:12am
The Brady BunchKitty Karry-All Is Missing(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

The kids put accused doll and kazoo thiefs Bobby and Cindy on “trial,” only to discover that the culprit is of the four-legged variety. Mr. Driscoll: Pitt Herbert. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Marcia: Maureen McC (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:48am
The Brady BunchA-Camping We Will Go(Season 1, Episode 8) TVLAND

Boys and girls mix like fire and water on a camping trip. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Bobby: Mike Lookinland.

Fri Apr 3 4:30am
That '70s ShowWe Will Rock You(Season 8, Episode 18) TVLAND

Red and Kitty have a hunch about their new neighbors (Barry Williams, Christopher Knight); Hyde hosts a bonfire to burn disco records in spite of Fez and Jackie's protests.