Christopher Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Knight

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A child actor who starred in commercials before landing his signature small-screen gig as Peter Brady on The Brady Bunch, he appeared in a handful of series — and numerous Brady spin-offs, TV-movies and variety shows — before more or less abandoning showbi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 7, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Christopher Knight and Adrianne Curry
Adrianne Curry and Christopher Knight Separating

Another reality TV couple bites the dust? On their fifth wedding anniversary, Adrianne Curry and Chr…

Christopher Knight: I Had to Choose Between My Wife and Brady Mom

In this video, Christopher Knight first talks about the "insidiously difficult" job of hosting a gam…

Christopher Knight by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Brady Kid to Host New Trivial Pursuit

From Surreal Life to Celebrity Circus, Christopher "Peter Brady" Knight has been all over the realit…

Sabato and TV Guide's Carita get into the swing of things.
A TV Guider Runs Off and Joins the (Celebrity) Circus

Warning: Joining NBC's Celebrity Circus could be hazardous to your health. "On [other shows], they c…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
The Brady BunchThe Honeymoon TVLAND

Debut: Here's the story of the clan who took pop culture by storm on Sept. 26, 1969, when Mike and Carol's wedding made the Bradys a bunch. But after the nuptials, the newlyweds start to miss the kids, so they bring their blended family along for a very he (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
The Brady BunchDear Libby(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

The kids fear that either Carol or Mike authored an advice-column item venting about a new spouse and stepkids. Libby: Joe De Winter. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Cindy: (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:12am
The Brady BunchEenie, Meenie, Mommy, Daddy(Season 1, Episode 3) TVLAND

Cindy's dilemma: only one parent may be invited to her school play. Mrs. Engstrom: Marjorie Stapp. The Elf: Brian Forster. Miss Sherry Marlowe: Tracy Reed. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.