Christopher Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Judge

Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Judge, <EM>Stargate Atlantis</EM>

Christopher Judge Previews His Return to Stargate!

Less than a year after Stargate finished its 10-season run, Christopher Judge — who plays the muscle-bound alien Teal'c — is returning to the franchise on Stargate Atlantis (tonight at 10 pm/ET, Sci Fi). Judge talked to us about keeping u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate Sg-1: The Other Guys Trailer
01:04 — Two bumbling scientists working on an off-world research project witness SG-1 captured in a Goa'uld raid, and defying orders, attempt to rescue them. (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: Emancipation Trailer
01:02 — On the plant of Simarka, where the fierce race of Shavasai mistreat females, Carter challenges their misogynistic ways in thrilling battle of wits tha (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: Nemesis Trailer
01:04 — O'Neil is kidnapped by the Asgard and take abroad a ship, where he encounters a swarm of metallic, bug-like cratures on a mission to destroy Earth. O' (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: Proving Ground Trailer
01:06 — Col. Jack O'Neill and his new SG recruits have become the targets of a secret hostile takeover. Now it's up to a wounded O'Neill and his neophyte troo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesAnonymous(Season 2, Episode 7) ESQTV

A state department employee and a plastic surgeon are killed by terrorists whose faces were surgically altered, and the team tries to find the only witness who can identify their new faces.

I’ll Watch844 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stargate courtesy MGM
Stargate SG-1 Fans: The Truth Is Out There (in March)

Fans of Stargate SG-1 will get the long-awaited series' finale on March 11, 2008, when MGM Home Ente…

Stargate SG-1 by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate Movies Deemed Ready for Takeoff

Farscape, I got. Farscape, I liked. Farscape, I miss. But Stargate SG-1? Um, no. Nonetheless, MGM Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet