Christopher Judge Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played football for the University of Oregon.
  • Had guest-starring roles on MacGyver and The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air before becoming a regular on Sirens.
  • Voiced characters in the series X-Men: Evolution and Action Man.
  • Wrote four episodes of Stargate SG-1 while appearing on the series as Teal'c.

Relationships

  • Katrina — Daughter
  • Jeff Judge — Brother
  • Chloe — Daughter
  • Cameron — Son
  • Christopher — Son
  • Gianna Patton — Fiancée

College

  • University of Oregon, Eugene, OR

Shop