Christopher Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Judge

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Judge, <EM>Stargate Atlantis</EM>
Christopher Judge Previews His Return to Stargate!

Less than a year after Stargate finished its 10-season run, Christopher Judge — who plays the muscle…

Stargate courtesy MGM
Stargate SG-1 Fans: The Truth Is Out There (in March)

Fans of Stargate SG-1 will get the long-awaited series' finale on March 11, 2008, when MGM Home Ente…

Also at the Movies, Spike Lee and Stargaters

Spike Lee on Tuesday announced his plan to make a World War II film based on the novel Miracle at St…

Stargate SG-1 by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate Movies Deemed Ready for Takeoff

Farscape, I got. Farscape, I liked. Farscape, I miss. But Stargate SG-1? Um, no. Nonetheless, MGM Te…

Stargate SG-1 I can't remember…

Stargate SG-1I can't remember anything so poignant on SG-1 as Sam doing the puzzle with youthful Orl…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:30pm
Snow Dogs AMC

A Miami dentist (Cuba Gooding Jr.) inherits a team of frisky Alaska sled dogs from his deceased mother. A harmless comedy that's all bark and no bite. James Coburn. Brian Levant directed.

Fri Apr 3 11:15am
Snow Dogs AMC

A Miami dentist (Cuba Gooding Jr.) inherits a team of frisky Alaska sled dogs from his deceased mother. A harmless comedy that's all bark and no bite. James Coburn. Brian Levant directed.