Christopher Guest Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chistopher Haden-Guest

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Musician, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christopher Guest Photos

  • Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara, Christopher Guest, Harry Shearer and Parker Posey - screening of "For Your Consideration", Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Guest and Eugene Levy - opening night of "The Producers", May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Guest - "Alex & Emma" premiere, June 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jamie Lee Curtis and Christopher Guest - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Guest - Spinal Tap , April 1990
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Family Tree - Season 1 - Ed Begley Jr. and Christopher Guest
    Photo By: Suzanne Tenner/HBO
  • Family Tree - Season 1 - Chris O'Dowd and Christopher Guest
    Photo By: Suzanne Tenner/HBO

Related Galleries

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

20 Photos | Mar 13, 2014

Shop