Christopher Guest Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Chistopher Haden-Guest

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Musician, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Director
2013
Creator
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Appearing
2011
Performer
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Writer
2003
Actor
2003
Director
2003
Music/Lyrics Composer
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Director
2000
Writer
2000
Voice
1999
Actor
1998
Director
1998
Director
1996
Music/Lyrics Composer
1996
Voice
1992
Actor
1992
Director
1989
Writer
1989
Source
1989
Actor
1987
Writer
1984
Musical Composer
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1975
Performer
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Actor
1971