Christopher Guest Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Chistopher Haden-Guest

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Musician, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Joel McHale
Joel McHale Talks Sons of Anarchy, Community

Joel McHale's Sons of Anarchy character doesn't have a last name. There are a few possible explanati…

Fred Willard
Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. Join Christopher Guest Series

It's a reunion for Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. who have all joined Christopher Gu…

Christopher Guest
HBO Orders New Comedy Series from Christopher Guest

HBO has ordered eight episodes of a family comedy from screenwriter-director Christopher Guest, acco…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Sat Apr 4 8:30pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.