Christopher Guest Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chistopher Haden-Guest

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Musician, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each,…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:30pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Tue Mar 10 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Wed Mar 11 12:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop