Christine Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Place: Allentown, PA

Birthday: July 30, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hey Dude

The Cast of Hey Dude Reunited and It Was Everything We Hoped It Would Be

It's a little wild and a little strange, when you make a home out on the range! If you grew up in the '90s, you certainly remember Hey Dude. The teen-centric comedy Western aired on Nickelodeon from 1989 to 1991 and followed the staff of the fic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Christine Taylor 'Blue Steel' With Their Adorable Kids for 'Zoolander 2'
01:26 — The couple then gushed to ET about their lasting marriage.
Honey Mustard Chicken Salad
05:08 — Lunch tank winner, Christine Taylor, shows Mario how to make her absolutely scrumptious (and perfect for lunch) dish, Honey Mustard Chicken Salad!
Season 2: Burning Love: Walk Up Blaze Trailer
00:30 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)
Season 2: Burning Love: Model Trailer
00:21 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:17am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
American Dad!Camp Refoogee(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Stan's determined to send a reluctant Steve to summer camp. The only one he finds is in Africa, and it's a refugee camp. Back in Langley Falls, Francine and Roger pretend to be a married couple at events around town, but they can't agree on their backstory (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Beak DISXD

Phineas and Ferb battle a superhero who arrives in town to challenge the boys when they wear suits they made for a skate track and are mistaken for superheroes.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hannah Montana
Miley Cyrus and Hannah Montana Get Ready for Graduation

Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus fans are used to getting the best of both worlds, as the theme song g…

Larry David and Jerry Seinfeld
The Thin Line Between Curb Your Enthusiasm and Seinfeld

Seinfeld, the iconic sitcom about nothing, and Curb Your Enthusiasm, the brilliant HBO series about…

Lauren "LC" Conrad, <EM>The Hills</EM>
Hills' Angel, Lauren Conrad, Tells All!

When Lauren Conrad, star of MTV's Laguna Beach spin-off The Hills (Wednesdays at 10 pm/ET), dropped…

<EM>My Name Is Earl</EM>'s Jason Lee
Is "Bumped Joey" Now on Earl's List?

Tonight, Earl Hickey claims that which is rightly his: a berth on NBC's Must-See TV slate, as the fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor
  • Birth Place: Allentown, PA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent