Christine Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Place: Allentown, PA

Birthday: July 30, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hey Dude
The Cast of Hey Dude Reunited and It Was Everything We Hoped It Would Be

It's a little wild and a little strange, when you make a home out on the range! If you grew up in th…

Hannah Montana
Miley Cyrus and Hannah Montana Get Ready for Graduation

Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus fans are used to getting the best of both worlds, as the theme song g…

Larry David and Jerry Seinfeld
The Thin Line Between Curb Your Enthusiasm and Seinfeld

Seinfeld, the iconic sitcom about nothing, and Curb Your Enthusiasm, the brilliant HBO series about…

Casting About: Virgin Star Joins Stiller's Sitcom

Funnylady Jane Lynch (of The 40 Year Old Virgin and Christopher Guest-movies fame) will play mom to…

Lauren "LC" Conrad, <EM>The Hills</EM>
Hills' Angel, Lauren Conrad, Tells All!

When Lauren Conrad, star of MTV's Laguna Beach spin-off The Hills (Wednesdays at 10 pm/ET), dropped…

IN OTHER FALL PILOT NEWS…

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Madeleine Stowe has scored the lead in the Fox drama Southern Comfort, p…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
The Brady Bunch MovieNew ENC

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) TBS

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Apr 1 4:50pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENC

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.