Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Much like the sting that's probably still lingering on Alicia's cheek after The Slap Part Deux, The Good Wife series finale was supposed to leave you unsettled. "We didn't want the ending just to be something that pleased us in the moment but wasn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
The Maternal Combustion
18:56 — Personalities collide and sparks fly when Sheldon and Leonard's mothers (special guest stars Laurie Metcalf and Christine Baranski) finally meet. Mean (more…)
The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)
The Good Wife: Mind's Eye Trailer
02:04 — Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures F (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 5:30am
Lovesick SHO

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jun 2 7:00am
Lovesick SHO2e

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jun 2 8:00am
The War TMC

Story of a Vietnam vet returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor