Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:06 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.
The Bounty Hunter - Trailer
02:33 — A bounty hunter (Gerard Butler) learns that his next target is his ex-wife, a reporter (Jennifer Aniston) working on a murder cover-up. Soon after the (more…)
The Bounty Hunter - Exclusive Clip - Are You Trying to Seduce Me?
00:43 — A bounty hunter learns that his next target is his ex-wife, a reporter working on a murder cover-up. Soon after their reunion, the always-at-odds duo (more…)
Are "The Good Wife" Stars Satisfied With Series Finale?
01:42 — Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranski, Cush Jumbo and more weigh in on the CBS series' final episode. Listen in.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Maternal Capacitance(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard suffers through a dreadful visit from his mother (Christine Baranski) that ends up bringing him and Penny closer.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:40am
The Birdcage HBO2

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch550 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans