Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:07 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.
'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:06 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.
The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 11:00am
Cruel Intentions VH1

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Maternal Combustion(Season 8, Episode 23) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon's mothers come to town to celebrate their sons getting an award, but the opinionated women engage in an altercation over religion, while Bernadette wants husband Howard and housemate Stuart to do a bit more work around their new home.

I’ll Watch879 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:30am
Lovesick SHO

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »