Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:06 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
The War FLIXe

Story of a Vietnam vet returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Cruel Intentions BRAVO

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:55am
The Birdcage HBOSGe

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch550 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments