Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Courtney Love Show
05:29 — Drug addict Courtney Love has massive mood swings on her own talk show.
Dennis Rodman
02:03 — Dennis Rodman visits to promote a book.
The Courtney Love Show
05:42 — Get yourself a little Love.
Get Off the Shed!
03:04 — At a birthday party for one of their neighbors' children, Frank and Gail Henderson loudly threaten their children to get off of the shed.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Maternal Combustion(Season 8, Episode 23) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon's mothers come to town to celebrate their sons getting an award, but the opinionated women engage in an altercation over religion, while Bernadette wants husband Howard and housemate Stuart to do a bit more work around their new home.

I’ll Watch879 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:30am
Lovesick SHO

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:30am
Lovesick SHO2e

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »