Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 4
02:55 — Zach attends his own wake and gets schooled by Sam, the spirit of a dead rapper whose wake is happening in the same funeral parlor
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 5
02:20 — Danny's presence at the wake infuriates Zach, who unleashes some ghostly energy on the living.
EXCLUSIVE: 'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:07 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:30am
FrasierDr. Nora(Season 6, Episode 20) HALMRK

KACL attacks the airwaves with Dr. Nora (Christine Baranski), a radio shrink whose abrasive style rubs Frasier the wrong way. Mrs. Mulhern: Piper Laurie. George: Douglas McDonald. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00am
The Bounty Hunter E!

Bounty hunter Milo tries to bring his reporter ex-wife Nicole to justice after she skips bail in order to investigate the cover-up of a murder. As she tries to give him the slip, the duo bicker incessantly and work through some of the problems that ended t (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:30am
The Bounty Hunter E!

Bounty hunter Milo tries to bring his reporter ex-wife Nicole to justice after she skips bail in order to investigate the cover-up of a murder. As she tries to give him the slip, the duo bicker incessantly and work through some of the problems that ended t (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »