Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 29 8:05am
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Sun May 3 9:00pm
The Good WifeDon't FailNew(Season 6, Episode 21) CBS

Alicia recalls her earlier days as a lawyer when a former client calls her after being charged with a murder that is tied to a case from 2009.

Mon May 4 8:00pm
Family GuyCall Girl(Season 11, Episode 14) TBS

When financial woes compel Lois to get a job, she's discovered by a voice-over talent agent who hires her for a well-paying gig at an adults-only phone line, where she's rather surprised when one of her callers turns out to be Peter.

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good Wife. Read…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Read at your…

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife is about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following …

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (184 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »