Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:06 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:30pm
American Dad!Failure Is Not a Factory-Installed Option(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Stan loses his self-confidence after an auto salesman keeps getting him to buy cars he doesn't want, and he leaves the family in shame to find himself. Soon all are mired in poverty, but Steve finds a use for the cars. Meanwhile, a veteran police detective (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:15am
The War SHO2e

Story of a Vietnam vet returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:20am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch84 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind