Christine Baranski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Good Wife' Creators Defend 'Polarizing' Finale, Tease Christine Baranski Spin-Off
01:06 — Robert and Michelle King tell ET what's to come in the new digital series.
The Bounty Hunter - Trailer
02:33 — A bounty hunter (Gerard Butler) learns that his next target is his ex-wife, a reporter (Jennifer Aniston) working on a murder cover-up. Soon after the (more…)
The Bounty Hunter - Exclusive Clip - Are You Trying to Seduce Me?
00:43 — A bounty hunter learns that his next target is his ex-wife, a reporter working on a murder cover-up. Soon after their reunion, the always-at-odds duo (more…)
Are "The Good Wife" Stars Satisfied With Series Finale?
01:42 — Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranski, Cush Jumbo and more weigh in on the CBS series' final episode. Listen in.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:10am
Lovesick TMC

Saul, a married psychiatrist, becomes romantically obsessed with Chloe, one of his patients.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convergence Convergence(Season 9, Episode 24) CBS

In the Season 9 finale, Leonard's recently divorced parents roll into town, as does Sheldon's holy-roller mother, and all hell breaks loose. Meanwhile, Raj and Howard are concerned when the government unexpectedly contacts them about their guidance system (more…)

I’ll Watch997 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting