Christine BaranskiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
The BirdcageNew POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Sun Feb 1 10:30pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Raiders Minimization(Season 7, Episode 4) TBS

Sheldon is fit to be tied when Amy ruins one of his favourite adventure films, while Leonard finds the key to getting Penny to do his bidding, and Raj and Stuart get creative with their online-dating profiles.

Thu Feb 5 11:50am
The Night We Never Met SHO2e

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:00am
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas ENC

The Grinch, a foul-tempered green and hairy creature, who lives on Mount Crumpit, hates Christmas almost as much as the residents of Whoville, the town at the bottom of his mountain. One night he decides to steal Christmas away from the Whos by taking all (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:45am
Welcome to Mooseport STARZ

In a Maine town, a former U.S. president (Gene Hackman) and a handyman (Ray Romano) vie for the mayor's office and a local woman's affections. Good cast, mildly diverting script. Maura Tierney, Marcia Gay Harden. Donald Petrie directed.

Sat Feb 7 4:30pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Sat Feb 7 9:30pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Tue Feb 10 1:30am
Cruel Intentions STARZ

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Tue Feb 10 6:00pm
Law & OrderNurture(Season 4, Episode 20) WE

A search for a missing 10-year-old (Stephi Lineburg) results in an unusual kidnapping case. Arnette: Lisa Eichhorn. Siegel: Christine Baranski. Beatrice: Camryn Manheim. Judge Baum: Scotty Bloch. Sprague: Bruce MacVittie.

Tue Feb 10 7:00pm
The Bounty Hunter FXM

Bounty hunter Milo (Gerard Butler) tries to bring his reporter ex-wife Nicole (Jennifer Aniston) to justice after she skips bail in order to investigate the cover-up of a murder. As she tries to give him the slip, the duo bicker incessantly and work throug (more…)

Tue Feb 10 9:30pm
The Bounty Hunter FXM

Bounty hunter Milo (Gerard Butler) tries to bring his reporter ex-wife Nicole (Jennifer Aniston) to justice after she skips bail in order to investigate the cover-up of a murder. As she tries to give him the slip, the duo bicker incessantly and work throug (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:25am
Welcome to Mooseport STARZ

In a Maine town, a former U.S. president (Gene Hackman) and a handyman (Ray Romano) vie for the mayor's office and a local woman's affections. Good cast, mildly diverting script. Maura Tierney, Marcia Gay Harden. Donald Petrie directed.

Wed Feb 11 8:00pm
Family GuyCall Girl(Season 11, Episode 14) TBS

When financial woes compel Lois to get a job, she's discovered by a voice-over talent agent who hires her for a well-paying gig at an adults-only phone line, where she's rather surprised when one of her callers turns out to be Peter.

Sat Feb 14 8:00am
Bowfinger MAX

A low-rent Hollywood producer (Steve Martin) makes a film with an action star (Eddie Murphy) who doesn't even know he's in the movie in this outrageous, clever comedy. Murphy is a double delight as box-office superstar Kit Ramsey and his buffoonish brother (more…)

Sat Feb 14 9:00pm
9 1/2 Weeks SUNDe

The emotionally and physically exhausting relationship between an art dealer and a Wall Street broker.

Shop