Christine Baranski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:30am
FrasierDr. Nora(Season 6, Episode 20) LIFE

KACL attacks the airwaves with Dr. Nora (Christine Baranski), a radio shrink whose abrasive style rubs Frasier the wrong way. Mrs. Mulhern: Piper Laurie. George: Douglas McDonald. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Cruel Intentions ENC

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop