Christine Baranski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:20am
The Guru HBOSGe

Dance instructor, Ramu Gupta, leaves India for America in search of fame and fortune. He arranges to stay with his rich and successful cousin in New York, but when he arrives, Ramu realises that his cousin was lying about his wealth and he lives in a squal (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Skank Reflex Analysis(Season 5, Episode 1) TBS

In the fifth-season opener, Penny hits a low point when she realizes what she's done by sleeping with Raj; and Sheldon becomes the leader of the paintball team.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop