Christine Baranski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:30am
The Night We Never Met TMC

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:30am
FrasierDr. Nora(Season 6, Episode 20) LIFE

KACL attacks the airwaves with Dr. Nora (Christine Baranski), a radio shrink whose abrasive style rubs Frasier the wrong way. Mrs. Mulhern: Piper Laurie. George: Douglas McDonald. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Cruel Intentions ENC

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop