Christine BaranskiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Re…

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 26 9:40pm
Welcome to Mooseport ENC

In a Maine town, a former U.S. president (Gene Hackman) and a handyman (Ray Romano) vie for the mayor's office and a local woman's affections. Good cast, mildly diverting script. Maura Tierney, Marcia Gay Harden. Donald Petrie directed.

Tue Jan 27 7:30am
Legal Eagles SUNDe

Robert Redford and Debra Winger are courtroom adversaries turned allies to defend a spaced-out murder suspect (Daryl Hannah). Cavanaugh: Brian Dennehy. Taft: Terence Stamp. Bower: Steven Hill. Blanchard: David Clennon. Forester: John McMartin. Jennifer: Je (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop