Christina Milian Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Flores

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos, and Layla and Emelia Golfieri, Grandfathered

6 Reasons to Watch the Impossibly Cute Grandfathered

It'd be a stretch to call Fox's Grandfathered the granddaddy of all comedies, but it's got everyone beat when it comes to being ridiculously adorable. John Stamos stars as Jimmy Martino, a lifelong bachelor and restaurateur who gets a double dose of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
Debunked: Rihanna Not Main Reason Why Milian Cut from Label
02:30 — Singer-Songwriter Christina Milian comments on the exaggerated rumor that she was released from her label years go because of Rihanna.
Christina Milian Suited up, But Where’s Her Shirt?
00:54 — Christina Milian stepped out in a suit but decided to leave her shirt and bra at home and just let it all hang out.
You Fooled Us All!!
02:46 — Steve Harvey's got Just One More Thing — the real female groundbreaking helicopter pilot!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:30am
Love Don't Cost a Thing OXYGN

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00am
Love Don't Cost a Thing OXYGN

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Fox Orders Rob Lowe Comedy, Morris Chestnut Autopsy Procedural

Four more shows have joined the Fall 2015 lineup for Fox!

Christina Milian, Jas Prince
Christina Milian Splits From Fiancé Jas Prince

Christina Milian called off her engagement to Jas Prince earlier this month, Us Weekly reports. The…

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Tom Bergeron, Brooke Burke
Dancing with the Stars Season 17 Cast Revealed

Dancing with the Stars unveiled its Season 17 cast on Wednesday's Good Morning America — and it incl…

Jas Prince and Christina Milian
Report: Christina Milian Engaged to Jas Prince

Christina Milian is engaged to Rap-A-Lot Records CEO Jas Prince, People reports. The couple has repo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Flores
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments