Christina Milian Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Flores

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won the role of Annie in a touring production of the musical Annie Warbucks at the age of 10.
  • Made her film debut in the 1999 movie American Pie.
  • Cowrote Jennifer Lopez's hit song "Play."
  • Released her first album, Christina Milian, in 2001.
  • Supports the charity the Penny Lane Foundation, which benefits children's social services in Southern California.

Relationships

  • Jas Prince — Ex-fiancé
  • Don Flores — Father
  • Elizabeth Flores — Sister
  • Nick Cannon — Ex-significant Other
  • Danielle Flores — Sister
  • The-Dream — Ex-husband
  • Carmen Milian — Mother
  • Violet Madison Nash — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop