Christina Hendricks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmi Simpson, <em>Hap and Leonard</em>

Exclusive Hap & Leonard Sneak Peek: Solider Is Scary Stuff

This Wednesday's episode of SundanceTV's Texas noir Hap and Leonard is the second-to-last of Season 1, and it finds our heroes getting deeper into the sticky drug-deal-gone-really-really-bad situation in which they got caught in episode 4. Paco (Neil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christina Hendricks Is Already Researching Emmy Fashion!
00:43 — The 2015 nominee says the search is on for her red carpet ensemble. See what the "Dark Places" actress can reveal about her upcoming look!
Chef Ilan Hall Brings Along Blood Sausage
03:37 — Jimmy welcomes chef Ilan Hall, host of Knife Fight, who prepares a spring-themed drink and has Jimmy and Questlove make sausage and spaetzle.
'Mad Men' Star Christina Hendricks On the Future of Joan and if She'll End up With Roger
01:13 — HitFix spoke with 'Mad Men' star Christina Hendricks at PaleyFest 2014.
Premiere: Christina Hendricks Taps Inner 'Pirate Fairy'
02:12 — Do you believe in Fairies? How 'bout Pirates? The brand-new Disney movie set in the world of Peter Pan, The Pirate Fairy, sets sail on Blu-ray & DVD o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Mad Men Creator (Sort of) Explains the Show's Ending

Who really created the Coke ad?

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks: My Agency Dropped Me When I Joined Mad Men

HBO executives famously passed on Mad Men when it was initially being shopped around, and apparently…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay