Christina Hendricks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Mad Men Creator (Sort of) Explains the Show's Ending

Mad Men ended its seven-season run on Sunday, and while the debate about the show's final images has raged on ever since, creator Matthew Weiner has remained silent. However, speaking with novelist A.M. Homes at the New York Public Library Wednesday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Christina Hendricks Dreams of a 'Mad Men' Spin-Off Every Night
01:14 — The star teases ET with her idea for a show about Joan and Peggy -- in the future!
EXCLUSIVE: Christina Hendricks Dreams of a 'Mad Men' Spin-Off Every Night
01:14 — The star teases ET with her idea for a show about Joan and Peggy -- in the future!
EXCLUSIVE: Christina Hendricks Dreams of a 'Mad Men' Spin-Off Every Night
01:14 — The star teases ET with her idea for a show about Joan and Peggy -- in the future!
I Don't Know How She Does It
01:39 — Sarah Jessica Parker, Greg Kinnear, Pierce Brosnan, Olivia Munn, and Christina Hendricks star in I Don't Know How She Does It, a comedy from director (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 2:30am
Life as We Know It TBS

An ambitious caterer and a network sports director with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

I’ll Watch586 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks: My Agency Dropped Me When I Joined Mad Men

HBO executives famously passed on Mad Men when it was initially being shopped around, and apparently…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Allan Havey
Mad Men: Meet Lou Avery, the Most Hated Man on Television

In just a few brief scenes, Mad Men's Lou Avery has become one of the most hated characters on TV.Af…