Christina Hendricks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmi Simpson, <em>Hap and Leonard</em>

Exclusive Hap & Leonard Sneak Peek: Solider Is Scary Stuff

This Wednesday's episode of SundanceTV's Texas noir Hap and Leonard is the second-to-last of Season 1, and it finds our heroes getting deeper into the sticky drug-deal-gone-really-really-bad situation in which they got caught in episode 4. Paco (Neil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Questions With Christina Hendricks
01:25 — The "Mad Men" star is put on the spot.
Lillian's One-Woman Sinfest
01:28 — Beatrice tries to get a drunk and despondent Lillian to repent for her many sins so she can join her at the Heaven party.
Musical Chairs at a Wedding
03:00 — Some necessary rearranging takes place after Lillian's fiance drops dead at the altar.
I'll F**k You in Heaven
02:18 — Beatrice and Frederick sing a duet about all of the nasty things they'll do to each other when they're together in the afterlife.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Mad Men Creator (Sort of) Explains the Show's Ending

Who really created the Coke ad?

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks: My Agency Dropped Me When I Joined Mad Men

HBO executives famously passed on Mad Men when it was initially being shopped around, and apparently…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college