Christina Hendricks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(262 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmi Simpson, <em>Hap and Leonard</em>

Exclusive Hap & Leonard Sneak Peek: Solider Is Scary Stuff

This Wednesday's episode of SundanceTV's Texas noir Hap and Leonard is the second-to-last of Season 1, and it finds our heroes getting deeper into the sticky drug-deal-gone-really-really-bad situation in which they got caught in episode 4. Paco (Neil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Mad Men: Season 7 Trailer
00:30 — The beginning of the end for television’s most celebrated show—four-time Primetime Emmy® winner for Outstanding Drama Series and winner of three conse (more…)
Detachment
00:20 — Adrien Brody stars as Henry Barthes, a substitute teacher who conveniently avoids any emotional connections by never staying anywhere long enough to f (more…)
I Don't Know How She Does It
01:38 — Sarah Jessica Parker, Greg Kinnear, Pierce Brosnan, Olivia Munn, and Christina Hendricks star in I Don't Know How She Does It, a comedy from director (more…)
I Don't Know How She Does It
00:42 — Sarah Jessica Parker, Greg Kinnear, Pierce Brosnan, Olivia Munn, and Christina Hendricks star in I Don't Know How She Does It, a comedy from director (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Mad Men Creator (Sort of) Explains the Show's Ending

Who really created the Coke ad?

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks: My Agency Dropped Me When I Joined Mad Men

HBO executives famously passed on Mad Men when it was initially being shopped around, and apparently…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »