Christina Hendricks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cam…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
Mad MenMystery Date(Season 5, Episode 4) AMC

Don has an encounter with someone from the past; Joan comes to a momentous decision. Meanwhile, Roger increases Peggy's workload.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Mad MenSignal 30(Season 5, Episode 5) AMC

Lane makes an interesting friend; Pete plays host to an assortment of guests.

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
Mad MenFar Away Places(Season 5, Episode 6) AMC

Peggy has a tough time during a particularly formidable pitch; Don calls on a potential client.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop