Christina HendricksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cam…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly …

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 4:00pm
God's Pocket SHO

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Fri Jan 30 4:00pm
God's Pocket SHO2e

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
Mad MenPublic Relations(Season 4, Episode 1) AMCALL

In the Season 4 opener, Don's reluctance to talk about himself jettisons a prestigious trade-paper interview that the company was hoping would be a boon to business. Meanwhile, the "wholesome" manufacturer of two-piece swimsuits wants to hire the firm but (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop