Christina Hendricks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks: My Agency Dropped Me When I Joined Mad Men

HBO executives famously passed on Mad Men when it was initially being shopped around, and apparently…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Allan Havey
Mad Men: Meet Lou Avery, the Most Hated Man on Television

In just a few brief scenes, Mad Men's Lou Avery has become one of the most hated characters on TV.Af…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Emmys Fashions: Ladies in Red

See the stars who wore shades of red on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:45pm
God's Pocket SHO2e

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Cold CaseColors(Season 3, Episode 4) ION

A 20-year-old Negro League All-Star player is beaten to death outside of Connie Mack Stadium in 1945 with his own bat after hitting the game-winning home run against an all-white major-league team. The case is reopened after Jeffries' grandson inquires abo (more…)