Christina HendricksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Elise McCarthy

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (255 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cam…

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly …

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 9:00am
Life as We Know It TBS

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

Thu Feb 12 2:00am
Life as We Know It TBS

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

Sun Feb 15 6:00am
Mad MenThe Chrysanthemum and the Sword(Season 4, Episode 5) AMC

Don and Pete disregard Roger's expectations in an effort to land an important new client.

Shop