Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(891 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Burlesque - Trailer
01:53 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)
Burlesque
01:07 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 3:09am
Saturday Night LiveChristopher Walken; Christina Aguilera(Season 25, Episode 16) CMDY-E

Christopher Walken (host); Christina Aguilera.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Jun 3 11:14am
Saturday Night LiveChristopher Walken; Christina Aguilera(Season 25, Episode 16) CMDY-E

Christopher Walken (host); Christina Aguilera.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Jun 11 5:39pm
Get Him to the Greek CMDY-E

An intern is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further complicated when Snow's arrival coincides with that of a gorgeous model-singer.

I’ll Watch383 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice