Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(904 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christina Aguilera: Change
03:22 — Christina Aguilera Performs "Change"
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne & Mel B Side with Taylor Swift on YouTube Beef
02:28 — Taylor Swift takes on YouTube over music copyrights. Mel B says, "I do think that people should pay to listen to music. At the end of the day it's a d (more…)
'Voice' Coaches React To Christina Grimmie's Shooting Death
01:32 — Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera, Adam Levine and Pharrell pay their respects to the late singer.
'Voice' Coaches React to Christina Grimmie's Shooting Death
01:31 — Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera, Adam Levine and Pharrell pay their respects to the late singer.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:00am
Get Him to the Greek SPIKE

An intern is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further complicated when Snow's arrival coincides with that of a gorgeous model-singer.

I’ll Watch386 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice