Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(935 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get Him to the Greek - Trailer
02:30 — A record company intern is hired to accompany out-of-control British rock star Aldous Snow to a concert at L.A.'s Greek Theater.
Get Him to the Greek - Exclusive Clip - Aaron Is Amped Up on Adrenaline on the Drive to LA
00:59 — A record company intern is hired to accompany out-of-control British rock star Aldous Snow to a concert at L.A.'s Greek Theater.
Christina Aguilera Is Psyched for Miley Cyrus to Join the Voice
01:52 — Christina Aguilera is all about breaking the "girl curse" to win Season 10 of The Voice and is pumped her fire sign pal, Miley Cyrus, will be a key ad (more…)
'The Voice' Exclusive: Adam Levine & Blake Shelton Get Bromantic
01:14 — Adam Levine and Blake Shelton sit down with Access' Liz Hernandez for a candid interview about their 10-season bromance! Plus, find out what Christina (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:13pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice