Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(935 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christina Aguilera Returns to ‘The Voice’
00:45 — The pop singer is returning to her role as a judge on the hit singing competition as it returns for its eighth season on Monday. She’ll be joined by f (more…)
Blake, Pharrell, Xtina, Adam Talk ‘Voice’ Season 8
03:26 — The judges on “The Voice” – Blake Shelton, Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera and Adam Levine – talk to Carson Daly to talk about the show’s latest (more…)
Do You Know Who My Father Is?
05:23 — Rich kids compete for prizes, make bratty remarks and use their fathers' power and influence to win on the gameshow "Do You Know Who My Father Is?"
Christina Aguilera Is Psyched for Miley Cyrus to Join the Voice
01:52 — Christina Aguilera is all about breaking the "girl curse" to win Season 10 of The Voice and is pumped her fire sign pal, Miley Cyrus, will be a key ad (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice