Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(918 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
01:30 — Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
Rihanna Wins Soul RnB Female Artist
00:31 — Rihanna accepts the award for Soul-RnB Female artist.
Rihanna Acceptance Speech
04:12 — Rihanna's acceptance speech for the Icon Award.
Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Artist of the Year
00:44 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Artist of the Year.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:30pm
Hello World!Christina Aguilera Presents: Don't Mess with Mama(Season 1, Episode 2) ANIMAL

Protective animal mothers are featured in this episode along with Christina Aguilera's song "Light up the Sky". Highlights include a mountain goat and a cheetah.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:33pm
Hello World!Christina Aguilera Presents: Don't Mess with Mama(Season 1, Episode 2) ANIMAL

Protective animal mothers are featured in this episode along with Christina Aguilera's song "Light up the Sky". Highlights include a mountain goat and a cheetah.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:30am
Hello World!Christina Aguilera Presents: Don't Mess with Mama(Season 1, Episode 2) ANIMAL

Protective animal mothers are featured in this episode along with Christina Aguilera's song "Light up the Sky". Highlights include a mountain goat and a cheetah.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice