Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(943 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Viagra Ad
01:01 — Men are celebrating the advent of Viagra, and their wives kind of seem excited, too.
See Worst Celebrity Spray Tan Fails!
01:40 — Chrissy Teigen, Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera and more A-listers have fallen victim to a botched spray tan! Check it out.
Hoy Tengo Ganas de Ti: Cantado Por Alejandro Fernández Y Christina Aguilera
03:02 — El espectacular video musical fue filmado en una mansión de Los Angeles. La canción será el tema musical de la novela ‘La Tempestad’.

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice