Christina Aguilera Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although Christina Aguilera lost when she appeared on Star Search at age 9, the determined diva continued to pursue her musical dreams and signed on to The New Mickey Mouse Club at age 12, where she appeared alongside other future stars Britney Spears, Jus… (more)

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (827 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Aguilera and Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Christina Aguilera Does a Perfect Impersonation of Britney Spears

But how's her Shakira?

Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera Will Go Country for Nashville

Get the details on her new role

Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera, Pharrell Williams and Adam Levine
Pharrell Williams Is Really Tired of Being Asked Whether The Voice Will Ever Produce a Star

And he's not afraid to say why

Carson Daly
Carson Daly Reveals The Voice's Latest Twist Was Inspired By… the NFL?!

The Voice will introduce its latest game-changing — literally — twist on Tuesday's results show and…

Christina Aguilera
Check Out the First Photo of Christina Aguilera's Incredible Post-Baby Body

Christina Aguilera is showing off her post-baby body. At Sunday night's Breakthrough Prize Awards, t…

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

Who's been spending a little too much time in the spray tan booth?

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

Wed Apr 8 4:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.