Christie Brinkley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson

Birth Place: Monroe, MI

Birthday: February 2, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexa Ray Joel and Billy Joel

Billy Joel Hires Private Investigator to Hunt Down Daughter's Stalker

Billy Joel hired a private investigator to locate the person who was reportedly stalking his daughter, the New York Post reports. TV Scorecard: Renewed or canceled? Joel hired a bodyguard to protect Alexa Ray, 27, his daughter with Christie Brinkley,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Roker and Christie Brinkley Spotted at Knicks Game
00:37 — Over the weekend, Al Roker was photographed hanging out with his new bestie, model Christie Brinkley, at a New York Knicks game against the Golden Sta (more…)
Unqualified Advice: Martin Short
01:36 — While backstage at the Tonight Show, Martin Short gives fans some quick advice on getting dates, Donald Trump and wearing short shorts.
Christie Brinkley Reflects On Her Special Bond With Iman and David Bowie
00:56 — The supermodel revealed she actually helped the couple get pregnant.

More NewsSee all »

Christie Brinkley
Supermodel Christie Brinkley Lands Surprising Parks and Recreation Role

Jerry Gergich, we salute you! Supermodel Christie Brinkley has signed on to play Jerry's (Jim O'Heir…

Christie Brinkley
Christie Brinkley Owes IRS $500,000, Court Records Show

Christie Brinkley owes $531,000 in back taxes to the Internal Revenue Service, the New York Daily Ne…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Takes on Roxie Hart in Chicago

Kara DioGuardi will join the ranks of Marilu Henner, Brooke Shields and Michelle Williams: All women…

The Talk
Cheers & Jeers: The Talk is Cheap

Jeers to The Talk for filling an hour of daytime TV with not-so-hot air.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

The Talk
The Talk Welcomes Christie Brinkley, Jennifer Lopez as First Guests

The Talk, CBS' new daytime talk show, will welcome model Christie Brinkley and Jennifer Lopez, among…

Alexa Ray Joel
Alexa Ray Joel Takes After Her Mother

Alexa Ray Joel has become the new face for Prell shampoo, nearly 25 years after her mother, Christie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson
  • Birth Place: Monroe, MI
  • Birthday: February 2, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind