Christie Brinkley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson

Birth Place: Monroe, MI

Birthday: February 2, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexa Ray Joel and Billy Joel

Billy Joel Hires Private Investigator to Hunt Down Daughter's Stalker

Billy Joel hired a private investigator to locate the person who was reportedly stalking his daughter, the New York Post reports. TV Scorecard: Renewed or canceled? Joel hired a bodyguard to protect Alexa Ray, 27, his daughter with Christie Brinkley,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christie Brinkley Talks Timeless Beauty Tips
05:03 — At 61, Christie Brinkley's beauty is timeless and now she's sharing her beauty secrets.
Christie Brinkley and John Mellencamp 'Have Really Fallen For Each Other' -- See Their Date Night Pics!
01:15 — Christie Brinkley and John Mellencamp are still going strong!
Day Two - Tony Awards Rehearsals
00:37 — Barrett is back for day two of Tony Award Rehearsals! Which challenges will he complete today? Watch the Tony Awards Sunday, June 8th 8/7c on CBS.
Stars on Broadway
00:42 — Barrett countdowns all the stars on Broadway this season. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:30pm
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:45pm
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Wed Aug 10 10:00am
Parks and RecreationRon and Diane(Season 5, Episode 9) FXX

Ron's new girlfriend, Diane, meets his ex-wife Tammy Two when they all attend a woodworking-awards dinner. At the same time, Jerry throws a holiday party and not everyone is invited.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christie Brinkley
Supermodel Christie Brinkley Lands Surprising Parks and Recreation Role

Jerry Gergich, we salute you! Supermodel Christie Brinkley has signed on to play Jerry's (Jim O'Heir…

Christie Brinkley
Christie Brinkley Owes IRS $500,000, Court Records Show

Christie Brinkley owes $531,000 in back taxes to the Internal Revenue Service, the New York Daily Ne…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Takes on Roxie Hart in Chicago

Kara DioGuardi will join the ranks of Marilu Henner, Brooke Shields and Michelle Williams: All women…

The Talk
Cheers & Jeers: The Talk is Cheap

Jeers to The Talk for filling an hour of daytime TV with not-so-hot air.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

The Talk
The Talk Welcomes Christie Brinkley, Jennifer Lopez as First Guests

The Talk, CBS' new daytime talk show, will welcome model Christie Brinkley and Jennifer Lopez, among…

Alexa Ray Joel
Alexa Ray Joel Takes After Her Mother

Alexa Ray Joel has become the new face for Prell shampoo, nearly 25 years after her mother, Christie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson
  • Birth Place: Monroe, MI
  • Birthday: February 2, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model